Greece flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli, Peloponnese

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli, Peloponnese. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli, Peloponnese with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8082,367
ShkoderAlbania 564350
SkikdaAlgeria 1,373853
SaltaArgentina 11,4837,135
San AntonioArgentina 12,4347,727
San LuisArgentina 12,0817,507
San RafaelArgentina 12,3197,655
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1237,533
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5747,192
SarmientoArgentina 12,9818,067
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4319,589
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4319,589
SalzburgAustria 1,374854
SakiAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3131,437
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2821,418
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5942,855
SaveBenin 3,8452,390
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8256,727
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 779484
SalvadorBrazil 8,4745,266
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8796,760
SantaremBrazil 9,0415,618
SantosBrazil 9,9066,156
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8826,141
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1025,656
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9674,951
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4966,522
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8886,766
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,6706,009
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1575,069
Sao MateusBrazil 9,0205,605
São PauloBrazil 9,8966,150
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8176,101
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,7186,660
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4085,225
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4025,221
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4125,849
SobralBrazil 7,9124,917
SoureBrazil 8,3905,214
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7985,467
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1206,910
SurubimBrazil 7,8524,879
SadovoBulgaria 555345
SandanskiBulgaria 453281
SofiaBulgaria 575357
SiemreapCambodia 8,3615,196
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6864,154
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0354,372
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6195,977
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6704,145
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8915,525
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,6414,127
Scott, SkCanada 8,9635,570
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8174,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9024,289
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4254,614
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,0565,006
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3445,185
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9215,544
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3445,806
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3803,965
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8374,248
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0985,653
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1035,657
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5864,092
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7152,308
SalCape Verde 4,9853,098
SantiagoChile 12,4367,728
SewellChile 12,4447,733
ShanghaiChina 8,6665,385
ShantouChina 8,8055,472
ShenyangChina 8,1235,048
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3656,441
Simon BolivarColombia 9,8316,109
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7526,681
SibenikCroatia 880547
SplitCroatia 833518
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0551,277
StudsgårdDenmark 2,2941,426
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9445,558
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9195,543
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,8845,520
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9485,561
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8685,511
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9715,575
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9955,590
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0125,600
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0545,626
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8645,508
SanchezDominican Republic 8,8925,526
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9685,573
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0215,606
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9675,572
San GabrielEcuador 10,8666,752
SalloumEgypt 714444
Siwa OasisEgypt 970603
SohagEgypt 1,501932
St. KatrineEgypt 1,463909
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8976,771
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5957,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3282,068
StrasbourgFrance 1,7091,062
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3545,191
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4415,245
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6981,055
SchleswigGermany 2,1271,322
StuttgartGermany 1,6411,020
SamosGreece 398248
Skiros IslandGreece 242150
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 275171
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4933,413
SiguiriGuinea 4,2772,658
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7846,702
SzegedHungary 988614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,181734
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2232,625
SagarIndia 5,5143,427
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6832,910
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6317,849
SemnanIran 2,7661,719
ShahroudIran 2,8801,790
ShirazIran 2,9231,816
ShannonIreland 2,9441,829
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,414879
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 721448
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 434270
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,272790
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,243773
Scuro MountainItaly 560348
SigonellaItaly 660410
SassandraIvory Coast 4,6342,879
SagaJapan 9,1755,701
SaigoJapan 9,1695,698
SakaiJapan 9,2115,724
SakataJapan 9,3805,829
SapporoJapan 9,1405,680
SaseboJapan 9,1425,681
SendaiJapan 9,4965,901
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4065,845
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1695,698
ShinjoJapan 9,4215,854
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5395,928
ShirakawaJapan 9,5445,931
ShizuokaJapan 9,5975,964
SumotoJapan 9,4145,850
SuttsuJapan 9,0985,654
SuwaJapan 9,4955,900
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0938,136
SavannakhetLaos 8,2265,112
SiauliaiLithuania 2,0481,273
SiluteLithuania 1,9831,232
SkopjeMacedonia 497309
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4514,009
SalimaMalawi 5,8433,631
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1056,279
SibuMalaysia 9,8006,090
SanMali 3,8092,367
SegouMali 3,8962,421
SikassoMali 4,0372,509
St. BrandonMauritius 7,1544,445
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1796,947
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5514,071
SainshandMongolia 7,0174,360
SafiMorocco 2,9291,820
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,1391,950
SittweMyanmar 6,9744,333
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,56910,918
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6621,654
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5392,821
SaiqOman 3,7172,310
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,8422,388
SurOman 3,9062,427
SialkotPakistan 4,7202,933
SibbiPakistan 4,2662,651
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9336,794
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,6987,269
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4766,510
SandomierzPoland 1,465910
SniezkaPoland 1,560969
SuwalkiPoland 1,8461,147
SzczecinPoland 1,8631,157
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7621,716
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1652,588
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6365,366
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3644,576
Satu MareRomania 1,142710
SibiuRomania 929577
SulinaRomania 1,045650
SadrinskRussia 3,6742,283
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5571,589
SalekhardRussia 4,2572,645
SaratovRussia 2,4181,503
SejmcanRussia 7,9984,970
SelagoncyRussia 6,3193,927
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3685,822
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3904,592
SmolenskRussia 2,0501,274
SociRussia 1,6101,000
SortovalaRussia 2,7501,709
SuntarRussia 6,6374,124
SurgutRussia 4,3722,717
SverdlovskRussia 3,5262,191
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3202,063
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,4145,229
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4332,755
SeychellesSeychelles 5,8083,609
SingaporeSingapore 9,1735,700
SliacSlovakia 1,264785
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6375,367
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2895,151
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4221,505
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1571,341
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3011,430
SevilleSpain 2,4881,546
SennarSudan 2,8891,795
ShambatSudan 2,6281,633
ShendiSudan 2,5561,589
StenseleSweden 3,0801,914
StockholmSweden 2,4461,520
StorlienSweden 2,9481,832
SundsvallSweden 2,7991,740
SantisSwitzerland 1,518943
SongeaTanzania 5,5353,439
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,1425,059
SongkhlaThailand 8,4835,272
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9644,949
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2255,111
SurinThailand 8,2335,116
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7332,320
SokodeTogo 3,8252,377
SfaxTunisia 1,097682
SousseTunisia 1,066662
SamsunTurkey 1,263785
SiirtTurkey 1,7171,067
SivasTurkey 1,292803
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4232,127
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,6621,654
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0971,924
SarataUkraine 1,118695
SarnyUkraine 1,565972
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,262784
SumyUkraine 1,7691,100
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4002,113
SaltoUruguay 11,3217,035
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7866,703
Safford, AzUsa 10,7526,682
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5054,664
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2935,775
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1015,655
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,3905,835
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9225,544
Salem, InUsa 8,7975,467
Salem, OrUsa 10,2136,346
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1486,306
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3316,420
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,3506,431
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1506,929
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,9116,780
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6355,366
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1096,903
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6365,367
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0956,894
Santuck, ScUsa 8,8035,471
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1725,078
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,9445,558
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8106,096
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6285,983
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7975,467
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9226,166
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9376,175
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5925,961
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7736,073
Selma, AlUsa 9,3735,824
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7754,831
Seymour, InUsa 8,7975,467
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8015,469
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5495,934
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8106,096
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,1845,707
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1105,661
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6255,360
Southport, NcUsa 8,5815,333
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4605,257
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1955,714
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7456,056
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6625,383
Springfield, IlUsa 8,9735,576
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4095,847
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4205,854
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8075,472
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1005,655
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,4545,253
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8454,875
State College, PaUsa 8,1265,049
State University, MsUsa 9,4395,865
State University, NmUsa 10,6716,631
Staunton, VaUsa 8,3835,209
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9186,163
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,1095,660
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8376,734
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0985,653
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6744,768
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6215,979
Summerville, ScUsa 8,8085,473
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9966,212
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2475,746
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2735,762
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8604,885
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8402,386
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,9016,152
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4575,877
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1255,670
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3882,105
SocotraYemen 4,1722,593
SenangaZambia 5,9643,706
SerenjeZambia 5,7043,544
SeshekeZambia 6,1193,802
SolweziZambia 5,5443,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -